Federal Hockey League

Welcome to the home of the Federal Hockey League, an internet hockey league established in 1997. The league currently uses the Action! PC Hockey Game by Dave Koch Sports

2020 Action PC Hockey

The Florida Breakers are the 2020-21 FHL Champions!

FLA 2020-21 Champs

The Florida Breakers defeated the Norfolk Pirates 4 to 3 in game 5. The Breakers erased a 3-1 Norfolk lead after 40 minutes. Jack Eichel’s 5 goal of the playoffs at 18:22 of period #3, was the game winning and cup clinching goal.

FHL 2021 Supplemental Draft

ROUND PICK TEAM PLAYER 
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Detroit Vipers Conor Sheary(NOR)
1 2 Gatineau Timbermen Jakob Silfverberg(MSK)
1 3 Omemee Outcasts yson Jost(SER)
1 4 Montreal Canadiens Alexander Volkov(OMO)
1 5 McAllen Martins Marco Scandella(SER)
1 6 Bracknell Blades James Reimer(SER)
1 7 Quebec Aces Trevor Moore(MSK)
1 8 Sun Valley Stars Jesper Boqvist(NUN)
1 9 Long Island Potatoes Alexander Nylander(MCM)
1 10 Trenton Titans Brayden McNabb(FLA)
1 11 Marquette Sentinels Lawson Crouse(MON)
1 12 Nunavut Nanuks Jonas Johansson(SUR)
1 13 Traverse City Beavers Alexander Edler(QUE)
1 14 Cape Fear Fire Antz Jaroslav Halak(OMO)
1 15 Music City Marauders Luke Glendening(QUE)
1 16 Surrey Eagles Ian Cole(SVS)
1 17 Manitoba Moose Colin Miller(TCB)
1 18 Kelowna Buckaroos Mikko Koskinen(SUR)
1 19 Serenity Valley Browncoats Carl Hagelin(MCM)
1 20 Muskegon Ice Muskies Givani Smith(MAN)
1 21 Norfolk Pirates Olli Maatta(TCB)
1 22 Florida Breakers Alexander Radulov(MCM)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
2 1 Gatineau Timbermen Marcus Hogberg(SVS)
2 2 Detroit Vipers Will Butcher(TCB)
2 3 Omemee Outcasts Mitchell Stephens(CAP)
2 4 McAllen Martins Zach Parise(SVS)
2 5 Montreal Canadiens Ondrej Kase(QUE)
2 6 Bracknell Blades Eetu Luostarinen(NOR)
2 7 Sun Valley Stars Morgan Geekie(MSK)
2 8 Long Island Potatoes Tyler Benson(NOR)
2 9 Quebec Aces Johan Larsson(SUR)
2 10 Trenton Titans Ben Bishop(KEL)
2 11 Marquette Sentinels Matthew Highmore(LIP)
2 12 Nunavut Nanuks Rocco Grimaldi(MON)
2 13 Cape Fear Fire Antz Zach Senyshyn(MCA)
2 14 Traverse City Beavers Niklas Hjalmarsson(CAP)
2 15 Music City Marauders Vince Hinostroza(MQS)
2 16 Surrey Eagles Dmitri Kulikov(TNT)
2 17 Manitoba Moose Brett Kulak(KEL)
2 18 Kelowna Buckaroos Jake Virtanen(OMO)
2 19 Serenity Valley Browncoats David Gustafsson(MQS)
2 20 Muskegon Ice Muskies Tucker Poolman(MON)
2 21 Norfolk Pirates Brennan Menell(DET)
2 22 Florida Breakers William Carrier(LIP)
-----------------------------------------------------------------